T25-157ENV Supply of Protective Clothing (2yr Contract)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PJD Safety Supplies, MARK 1 AGENCIES LTD
- Value
- 1.2
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Protective gear
- Published
- 13 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Derry City and Strabane District Council has a requirement for supply of protective clothing for a period of 24 months from April 2026 to March 2028. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted. Please refer to the CfT documents for further detail. ## Contract award Title: T25-157ENV Supply of Protective Clothing (2yr Contract)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
- Completed: Award published13 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18143000 · Protective gear
- 18830000 · Protective footwear
- 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
- 35113450 · Protective coats or ponchos
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derry-city-strabane-district-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T25-157ENV Supply of Protective Clothing (2yr Contract).
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related topics
Topics related to T25-157ENV Supply of Protective Clothing (2yr Contract), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derry City & Strabane District Council.
- 362£148.9m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 114£95.2m
- 82£120.6m
- 43£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,074£985.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
