Closed tender

Supply of Vented Aviation Moulded Protection Earpiece for use with Aircrew Protective Helmets

Details

Value
GBP 3,851,792
Published
16 April 2026
Submission
30 April 2026

Tender description

This is a notification of Contract Award for Transparency purposes there is no opportunity attached to this procurement. A contract has been awarded for the supply of Vented Aviation Moulded Earpiece for use with Aircrew Protective Helmets. Please see F18_Contract_Award_Notice 000-034494.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 April 2026

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Vented Aviation Moulded Protection Earpiece for use with Aircrew Protective Helmets, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,157
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.