Awarded contract

Supply of Dell servers and storage devices

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Servers
Published
16 April 2026

Tender description

Deliver, install, configure, test and handover of Dell PowerEdge Servers and Dell PowerStore and PowerVault SAN storage devices in the Server Room at UK Biobank's new Greenheys site in Manchester in line with Dell Prodeploy Services Procured using Digital Workplace Solutions 2 NHS SBS framework SBS10510 Lot 1: Deliver, install, configure, test and handover of Dell PowerEdge Servers and Dell PowerStore and PowerVault SAN storage devices in the Server Room at UK Biobank's new Greenheys site in Manchester in line with Dell Prodeploy Services Procured using Digital Workplace Solutions 2 NHS SBS framework SBS10510

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Biobank Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48820000 · Servers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Dell servers and storage devices.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Biobank Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.