Substance Use Outreach Service for 16 to 25-year-olds
Details
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 16 April 2026
- Submission
- 20 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender is being issued by the Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire (the “Contracting Authority”), who is acting as the Lead Contracting Body for this procurement. The Contracting Authority is seeking to award a Contract for the provision of a Substance Use Outreach Service for young people aged 16 to 25 in partnership with Derbyshire County Council’s Public Health Service.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 May 2026
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-derbyshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-derbyshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-derbyshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-derbyshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-derbyshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-derbyshire.gov |
270 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Substance Use Outreach Service for 16 to 25-year-olds.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Substance Use Outreach Service for 16 to 25-year-olds, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
