Awarded contract
Specialist Parts for Recycling Vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Adams Morey Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
- Published
- 13 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Specialist Parts for Recycling Vehicles - Green Waste and Kerbside Vehicles for the Operational Services Department. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Torridge District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torridge-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist Parts for Recycling Vehicles.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torridge District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
