Awarded contract

Security Services for Alarm Maintenance of Closed Protocol Systems.

Details

Value
GBP 13,585
Duration
10 months
Topic
Security services
Published
13 April 2026

Tender description

Alarm Maintenance of closed protocol systems including key holding / alarm response and daily lockups. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 February 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Security Services for Alarm Maintenance of Closed Protocol Systems..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Security Services for Alarm Maintenance of Closed Protocol Systems., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.