Awarded contract

S30097 Product Supplier Assurance Support Services (Phase 2 2026/27)

Details

Value
GBP 199,962
Duration
1 year
Topic
Development consultancy services
Published
13 April 2026

Tender description

Supplier Assurance Support Services for Operations. National Highways is in the process of procuring equipment suppliers to provide the roadside technology equipment to support the renewals technology programme for the next 6 years, covering Interim Settlement and RIS3. Given the scale and number of new equipment suppliers and/or number of new product specifications tendered against, there will be a larger than normal set of suppliers required to complete the National Highways Product Acceptance process (known as 'PAC approval'). This contract will deliver a Product Supplier Assurance Support service which will provide roadside technology expertise to guide product suppliers through the process to secure product build standard qualification. The outcome of this support should be the de-risking of product acceptance programmes so that equipment is assured and ready for purchase as early as possible. This support is essential to the successful delivery of the forward programme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to S30097 Product Supplier Assurance Support Services (Phase 2 2026/27), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.