Awarded contract
RFE - Apprenticeships in Hospitality and Tourism
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- TUI Care Foundation
- Value
- GBP 62,156
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 16 April 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Apprenticeships in Hospitality and Tourism- TUI and Luton are working together to promote jobs with local SME for local NEETS and care leavers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 April 2026
- Completed: Award published16 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
