Expired contract

Replacement and Refurbished Lifts at Council blocks during the 2025-26 Financial Year

Details

Value
GBP 444,750
Duration
1 month
Topic
Lift installation work
Published
16 April 2026

Tender description

Appointment of a contractor to deliver refurbished passenger/goods lifts at one multi-storey block and replacement lifts at two low-rise blocks in Leeds. Pre-tender estimate £500,000. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 April 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 May 2026

About the buyer

Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45313100 · Lift installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Replacement and Refurbished Lifts at Council blocks during the 2025-26 Financial Year.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.