Repairs and Maintenance for Damp and Mould Works
Details
- Buyer
- GreenSquareAccord
- Supplier(s)
- Baillie Reynolds Maintenance Ltd
- Value
- GBP 166,665
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Houses construction work
- Published
- 13 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Various repairs across all workstreams covering roofing, sofits, fascia and guttering. External repairs including brickwork, cavity trays, rendering, slabbing, paths, draining and fencing. Internal repairs covering plumbing, carpentry, aqua paneling, plastering, loft insulation, flooring repairs and window repairs and replacements. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date26 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
GreenSquareAccord is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211300 · Houses construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repairs and Maintenance for Damp and Mould Works.
- Open tender
BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework
- Open tender
MMC Category 2: Panelised Housing Solutions
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Repairs and Maintenance for Damp and Mould Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GreenSquareAccord.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
