Awarded contract

Purchase of up to 7 vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 115,239
Duration
6 months
Topic
Emergency vehicles
Published
13 April 2026

Tender description

Please note this notice is for an AWARDED contract and is NOT a call for competition. The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the purchase of a maximum of 7 vehicles during the duration of the call off order form. This was a direct award via Government Commercial Agency framework reference RM6244 Purchase of Standard & Specialist Vehicles Lot 4 Bluelight Cars and Motorcycles (Emergency Services) and is therefore compliant under the PCRs 2015. This will allow Warwickshire Police's fleet team to purchase against this particular order form up to a maximum of 7 vehicles negating the need to complete a call off each time freeing up resources in the fleet and procurement team. The estimated value of the call off is below threshold at £166,563 but this value is purely indicative and may increase as a result of types of vehicles that may be purchased in the near future.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

WARWICKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34114100 · Emergency vehicles
  • 34114200 · Police cars

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.