Awarded contract

Provision of Pre Hospital Emergency Medical Training

Details

Value
GBP 165,000
Duration
11 months
Topic
Health training services
Published
15 April 2026

Tender description

Provision of Pre Hospital Emergency Medical Training for Staffordshire Fire and Rescue Service ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Staffordshire Commissioner Police Fire and Rescue Crime is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80561000 · Health training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Pre Hospital Emergency Medical Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Pre Hospital Emergency Medical Training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.