Awarded contract

Provision of Occupational Health Consultancy

Details

Value
GBP 44,264
Topic
Company health services
Published
16 April 2026

Tender description

Provision of a Consultant Occupational Health Physician service to the Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust Lot 1: Provision of a Consultant Occupational Health Physician service to the Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust (and any agreed external clients) Hours: Two PAs per week Responsible to: Occupational Health & Wellbeing Nurse Manager Accountable to: Deputy Chief People Officer (Culture & Organisational Development)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Occupational Health Consultancy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Occupational Health Consultancy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.