Awarded contract

Provision of Networking and Recruitment Services

Details

Value
GBP 163,303
Duration
3 years
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
17 April 2026

Tender description

Provision of Networking and Recruitment Services with LinkedIn. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Amplius Living is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Networking and Recruitment Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Networking and Recruitment Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Amplius Living.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.