Awarded contract

Poole Bridge to Hunger Hill Biodiversity Net Gain Offsite Units

Details

Supplier(s)
Wild Capital
Value
GBP 8,630
Duration
6 months
Published
15 April 2026

Tender description

To buy additional units for the Poole Bridge to Hunger Hill Flood Defence Scheme to satisfy BCPs BNG (Biodiversity Net Gain) planning application condition. Keywords: Biodiversity, Net, Gain, Offsite , Units, Planning

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Poole Bridge to Hunger Hill Biodiversity Net Gain Offsite Units, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.