PA23 UK7 - Contract details notice - SPECIFICATION, DRAWING AND COORDINATION SERVICES HC RESIDENCE OTTAWA
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Buller Crichton Environmental Inc
- Value
- CAD 28,350
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 14 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
SPECIFICATION, DRAWING AND COORDINATION INPUT FROM SPECALIST ASBESTOS SURVEYORS TO ASSIST IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF CONTRACT SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS FOR THE EABATEMENT WORKS REQUIRED TO THE EARNSCLIFFE HIGH COMMISSIONER’S RESIDENCE IN OTTAWA CANADA ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PA23 UK7 - Contract details notice - SPECIFICATION, DRAWING AND COORDINATION SERVICES HC RESIDENCE OTTAWA.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
