P797 WCC Contract for Waste Depot Consultancy Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ARLANDER LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 172,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
- Published
- 16 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
WCC require consultancy services to lead the delivery of the waste depot related work and maintain oversight of the impact and interactions with the new contract tender process, to ensure the effective delivery of the overall programme. The consultancy services required are specific to the issues involved in securing waste depots and will feed into the overarching Waste and Cleansing Contract, of which the awarded provider has expert knowledge on. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P797 WCC Contract for Waste Depot Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
