Awarded contract

P-1038 - Professional Services (all stages from survey through to completion on site) in relation to MEI at Moatview Park and Breda Road, Belfast.

Details

Value
GBP 115,697.5
Duration
3 years
Topic
Architectural and related services
Published
17 April 2026

Tender description

To appoint a suitably qualified and competent multi-disciplinary team to carry out services including, but not limited to survey, management of works on site, through to agreement of final account and defects period, in relation to Moatview Park/Breda Road MEI. ## Contract award Title: P-1038 - Professional Services (all stages from survey through to completion on site) in relation to MEI at Moatview Park and Breda Road, Belfast.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services
  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
  • 71315300 · Building surveying services
  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P-1038 - Professional Services (all stages from survey through to completion on site) in relation to MEI at Moatview Park and Breda Road, Belfast..

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.