Expired contract
OPA/T840 Recovery of Jetty Panel at RNAD Cromble
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gareloch Support Services (Plant) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 597,388
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
- Published
- 13 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Recovery of Jetty Panel. Currently submerged, future works will be dependant upon state of jetty, post recovery. ## Contract award Title: Recovery of jetty panel at RNAD Crombie
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Oil & Pipelings Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50240000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oil-pipelings-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oil-pipelings-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oil-pipelings-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oil-pipelings-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oil-pipelings-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oil-pipelings-agency.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to OPA/T840 Recovery of Jetty Panel at RNAD Cromble.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oil & Pipelings Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
