NWLPS‑STW25/26‑2202 – Fuel Infrastructure Maintenance & Compliance Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LCM Environmental Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Infrastructure works consultancy services
- Published
- 15 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Specialist fuel system maintenance and reactive works covering four 70,000‑litre underground tanks and associated day tanks across Chelsea & Westminster Hospital. The contract includes biannual fuel sampling, annual tank testing, OFTEC/OSR inspections, tank cleaning, fuel filtering, man‑entry cleaning, fuel transfers, steel thickness checks, hazardous waste disposal, and installation of hydrostatic gauges. An additional allowance supports unforeseen issues to maintain compliance and operational continuity. Total contract value: £50,000 (excl. VAT) / £60,000 (incl. VAT). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Chelsea & Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelsea-westminster-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelsea-westminster-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelsea-westminster-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelsea-westminster-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelsea-westminster-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelsea-westminster-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NWLPS‑STW25/26‑2202 – Fuel Infrastructure Maintenance & Compliance Services.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to NWLPS‑STW25/26‑2202 – Fuel Infrastructure Maintenance & Compliance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chelsea & Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
