Awarded contract

MOJ Funded Domestic Abuse and Sexual Violence Commissioned Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,170,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Police services
Published
14 April 2026

Tender description

Please note this notice is for a contract AWARD and is NOT a call for competition. The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded contracts for the provision of Domestic Abuse & Sexual Violence Commissioned Services as follows: Safeline for the provision of ISVA/CHISVAs to support the victims of sexual violence and abuse in Warwickshire. ROSA for the provision of ISVA/CHISVAs to support the victims of sexual violence and abuse in Warwickshire. Victim Support for the provision of CHIDVAs to support the child and young person victims of domestic abuse in Warwickshire. The services are Ministry of Justice funded and have been awarded following an internal exemption process due to there being limited suppliers who can deliver these services in Warwickshire and who could mobilise by the 1st April 2026. The direct award of funding in 2026/27, will ensure that current service provision can continue. The contracts fall below the Light Touch regime threshold and are therefore outside the scope of the Procurement Act 2023. The awards are made and continue to be for the duration of the contracts under the terms of the MOJ grant agreement and conditions including the repayment of any unused funds. The contracts have been awarded for 2026/27, with the option to extend at the Authority's discretion for a further year. ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75241100 · Police services
  • 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 85312310 · Guidance services
  • 85312320 · Counselling services
  • 85312500 · Rehabilitation services
  • 85320000 · Social services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

84 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MOJ Funded Domestic Abuse and Sexual Violence Commissioned Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MOJ Funded Domestic Abuse and Sexual Violence Commissioned Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.