MBC Fire safety and Protection within Housing Portfolio Flatted Accommodation Blocks’
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allied Protection Ltd
- Value
- GBP 140,485
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Burglar and fire alarms
- Published
- 14 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Maidstone Borough Council is looking to procure a contract to deal with the fire safety and protection within the housing portfolio of flatted accommodation blocks. The appointed contractor will be responsible for ensuring full compliance with statutory fire safety regulations and delivering a proactive maintenance and testing regime. ## Contract award Title: MBC Fire Safety and Protection within Housing Portfolio Flatted Accommodation Blocks
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Maidstone Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
- 31625100 · Fire-detection systems
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
- 35100000 · Emergency and security equipment
- 35110000 · Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
- 35111000 · Firefighting equipment
- 35111300 · Fire extinguishers
- 44480000 · Miscellaneous fire-protection equipment
- 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
- 45343200 · Firefighting equipment installation work
- 45343210 · CO2 fire-extinguishing equipment installation work
- 45343220 · Fire-extinguishers installation work
- 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
- 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maidstone-borough-council.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MBC Fire safety and Protection within Housing Portfolio Flatted Accommodation Blocks’.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Maidstone Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
