Awarded contract
Independent Assurance of Govassure
Details
- Buyer
- UK Export Finance
- Supplier(s)
- BRIDEWELL CONSULTING LTD
- Value
- GBP 96,960
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- System quality assurance assessment and review services
- Published
- 15 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call off from the Cyber Security 3 DPS. Suppliers needed to be in the DPS for consideration to invite to tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
- Completed: Award published15 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
UK Export Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72225000 · System quality assurance assessment and review services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Independent Assurance of Govassure.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Independent Assurance of Govassure, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,183£735.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Export Finance.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
