Awarded contract
HMPPS Occupational Health Safety and Fire Management Software
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Sphera Solutions UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 386,148.92
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 17 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Sphera Cloud to deliver HMPPS Occupational Health Safety and Fire Management software.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published17 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HMPPS Occupational Health Safety and Fire Management Software.
Related topics
Topics related to HMPPS Occupational Health Safety and Fire Management Software, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 751£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 463£8.5bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 327£1.3bn
- 281£1.1bn
- 265£902.8m
- 228£550.1m
- 186£223.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
