Framework for the supply of Neurology, Spine Surgery Goods and Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
19 suppliers
- _St. Jude Medical UK Ltd_
- Abbot Medical UK Limited
- B.Braun Medical Ltd
- Brainlab UK Limited
- Carl Zeiss Ltd, Medical Division
- Delta Surgical Limited UKG23
- Delta Surgical Ltd
- Globus Medical UK Ltd;.
- Inomed Neurocare Limited
- Integra
- Johnson & Johnson Medical Ltd
- KLS Martin
- Medtronic Limited
- NuVasive Uk Ltd
- Olympus KeyMed
- Penumbra Europe
- PHILLIPS ELECTRONICS
- STRYKER UK LIMITED
- Zimmer Biomet UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 435,000,000
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 16 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: HealthTrust Europe established a Framework Agreement for the provision of Neurology, Spine Surgery Goods & Services which has a total of 5 Lots with suppliers who can offer breadth of goods and services detailed in this contract notice. The framework includes: • Lot 1 – Neurosurgery, Neurovascular & Neuroradiology goods & services • Lot 2 – Neuromodulation goods & services • Lot 3 – Neuromonitoring, Neuronavigation & Robotics goods & services • Lot 4 – Spine surgery, associated goods & services • Lot 5 – Managed Services & theatre solutions The devices that fall under this agreement will be used for the prevention, diagnosis, surgical treatment and rehabilitation of disorders which affect any portion of the nervous system including the brain, spinal cord, central and peripheral nervous system and cerebrovascular system. This also includes treating spinal pathologies and the associated goods & services. TERMS AND CONDITIONS / ACTIVITY BASED INCOME (ABI). The terms and conditions of this Framework Agreement and any resulting Call-Off contract is appended to the ITT. These terms include provisions requiring the payment by the supplier of an ABI management charge in consideration of the award of this framework agreement, the management and administration by HTE of the overall contract structure and associated documentation, as well as the requirement to submit regular management information to HTE. SUBMISSION OF EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST AND PROCUREMENT INFORMATION This exercise will be conducted on the HTE Bravo portal. Candidates wishing to be considered must register expressions of interest as follows: Register on the HTE portal at https://healthtrusteurope.bravosolution.co.uk. Login to the portal with username/password. Click the ITTs Open to All Suppliers link. These are the ITTs open to any registered supplier. Click on the relevant ITT to access the content. Click the Express Interest button at the top of the page. This will move the ITT into your My ITTs page. You can access any attachments by clicking Buyer Attachments in the ITT Details box. Follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT. Submit your reply using the Submit Response button at the top of the page. If you require any further advice, contact the Bravo e-Tendering Help Desk at help@bravosolution.co.uk. Sid4Gov HTE utilises the sid4gov supplier information database. Candidates should register on sid4gov at https://sid4gov.cabinetoffice.gov.uk/organisation/register and submit their sid4gov company profile for publication on the database. Candidates already registered on sid4gov must ensure information is up to date. Where access to sid4gov is unavailable, please contact the sid4gov helpdesk at sid4gov@gps.gsi.gov.uk. Please note that sid4gov does not prepopulate any fields of the ITT on HTE's Bravo portal. Candidates must complete the Qualification & Technical & Commercial Envelopes of the ITT in full.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 July 2021
- Completed: Award published16 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 33140000 · Medical consumables
- 33141000 · Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables
- 33141200 · Catheters
- 33158100 · Electromagnetic unit
- 33162100 · Operating-theatre devices
- 33169000 · Surgical instruments
- 33183100 · Orthopaedic implants
- 33697110 · Bone reconstruction cements
- 34933000 · Navigation equipment
- 38110000 · Navigational instruments
- 50422000 · Repair and maintenance services of surgical equipment
- 51420000 · Installation services of surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the supply of Neurology, Spine Surgery Goods and Services.
- Open tender
Polymer Clips
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for the supply of Neurology, Spine Surgery Goods and Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 172£46.2m
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
