Framework Agreement for Responsive and Emergency Builder, Plastering, Roofing and Fencing Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 9,400,000
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 13 April 2026
- Submission
- 4 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
C~urb, part of the Link Group, are seeking to appoint a framework of contractors to undertake responsive and emergency repairs for builder, plastering, roofing and fencing works at various locations throughout Scotland. The frameworks will be split into two Lots: Lot 1 - Central and East Scotland and the Scottish Borders Lot 2 - Central and West Scotland. Further details are provided in the ITT and Tender Documentation. Lot 1: Framework of contractors to undertake responsive and emergency repairs for builder, plastering, roofing works and fencing works - East Open procurement. The preferred works providers will be determined through a price (60%) and quality (40%) assessment. The highest scoring contractor (based and Quality and Price) will be allocated repairs/works orders to undertake. If this contractor is unable to undertake the works, or KPI’s are not acceptable to Link, future orders will go to the next ranked contractor. Contractors selected to the frameworks are offered no guarantee of work. Lot 2: Framework of contractors to undertake responsive and emergency repairs for builder, plastering, roofing works and fencing works - West Open procurement. The preferred works providers will be determined through a price (60%) and quality (40%) assessment. The highest scoring contractor (based and Quality and Price) will be allocated repairs/works orders to undertake. If this contractor is unable to undertake the works, or KPI’s are not acceptable to Link, future orders will go to the next ranked contractor. Contractors selected to the frameworks are offered no guarantee of work.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 June 2026
About the buyer
C~urb Property Maintenance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261000 · Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings
- 45262000 · Special trade construction works other than roof works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@c-urb-property-maintenance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@c-urb-property-maintenance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@c-urb-property-maintenance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@c-urb-property-maintenance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@c-urb-property-maintenance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@c-urb-property-maintenance.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for Responsive and Emergency Builder, Plastering, Roofing and Fencing Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for Responsive and Emergency Builder, Plastering, Roofing and Fencing Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to C~urb Property Maintenance.
- 652£2.6bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 229£379.0m
- 212£257.4m
- 198£4.0bn
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 176£88.4m
- 165£1.0bn
- 160£63.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
