Awarded contract

FRA remedial actions for Arun District Council

Details

Supplier(s)
Ventro Ltd
Value
GBP 262,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Fireproofing work
Published
16 April 2026

Tender description

Arun District Council (ADC) have awarded a contract following the identification that identified that urgent remedial works were required to shared parts of buildings such as stairwells, entrance halls, external walls and front doors to flats that open on to common areas. These works will seek to ensure there are general fire precautions to keep people safe, with measures provided, including: - 'no smoking' signs and regular safety checks of electrical sockets or - lights - fire doors - smoke alarms - highlighting and implementing clear escape routes - providing an emergency plan - installing fire extinguishers/sprinklers

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published16 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 February 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45343100 · Fireproofing work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FRA remedial actions for Arun District Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FRA remedial actions for Arun District Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.