Awarded contract
Exempt as per S94 - (1a) - withheld for the purpose of safeguarding national security, Direct Award.
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Withheld Section94 Supplier
- Value
- GBP 429,532
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery
- Published
- 13 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Exempt as per S94 - (1a) - withheld for the purpose of safeguarding national security, Direct Award. Procurement of special purpose trial hardware for £429,532 excluding VAT. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42990000 · Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
