Eltham Medical Practice - Caretaking contract primary medical services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Eltham Medical Practice
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 17 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an urgent contract award for caretaking primary medical services at Eltham Medical Practice, 30 Passey Place, Eltham SE9 5DQ. The contract start date is 20/03/2026 and the contract end date is 19/09/2026. Contract value: £200,000 Contract type: Standard Alternative Provider Medical Services (APMS) Lot 1: This is an urgent contract award for caretaking primary medical services at Eltham Medical Practice, 30 Passey Place, Eltham SE9 5DQ. The contract start date is 20/03/2026 and the contract end date is 19/09/2026. Contract value: £200,000 Contract type: Standard Alternative Provider Medical Services (APMS) Additional information: This contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. Delaying the award to conduct a full application of the PSR would be likely to pose a risk to patient or public safety. Award Decision makers: NHS South East London Integrated Care Board There were no conflict of interests identified.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 March 2026
- Completed: Award published17 April 2026Current notice
About the buyer
NHS South East London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-east-london-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-east-london-icb.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Eltham Medical Practice - Caretaking contract primary medical services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Eltham Medical Practice - Caretaking contract primary medical services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South East London ICB.
- 525£303.5m
- 199£91.3m
- 197£55.9m
- 181£1.1tn
- 143£787.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 108£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
