Awarded contract

Delivery of Stairlift and Specialist Lift Adaptations

Details

Value
GBP 2,680,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Stairlifts
Published
16 April 2026

Tender description

Below-threshold open competitive procedure to appoint contractors to deliver stairlift and specialist lift adaptations to the Council's domestic and non-housing properties. The procurement will be divided into the following two lots: Lot 1 - Stairlifts: Manufacture, Installation, Maintenance & Recycle (estimated value £475,000 per annum) and Lot 2 - Specialist Lifts: Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Maintenance & Recycle (£195,000 per annum). ## Contract award ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44115600 · Stairlifts
  • 45234230 · Construction work for chair lifts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Delivery of Stairlift and Specialist Lift Adaptations.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.