Awarded contract

CPU 8075 Legal support for contract negotiations and licencing requirements

Details

Supplier(s)
Geldards LLP
Value
GBP 90,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
16 April 2026

Tender description

To provide legal support for education projects in relation to construction contracts and licenses

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 November 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPU 8075 Legal support for contract negotiations and licencing requirements.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPU 8075 Legal support for contract negotiations and licencing requirements, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.