Awarded contract
Courier Services to the Department for Education (con_31281)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CitySprint (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 99,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Courier services
- Published
- 18 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Courier Services to provide collection and delivery of general and secure materials to various recipients nationwide
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 February 2026
- Completed: Award published18 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date18 February 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64120000 · Courier services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Courier Services to the Department for Education (con_31281).
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
