Awarded contract
Corporate and PCS Legacy Records Storage 2026/2027
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- Clockwork Removals & Storage
- Value
- GBP 29,166.66
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Storage and warehousing services
- Published
- 17 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Third-party secure archive storage for inherited legacy records for FY2026/2027. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63120000 · Storage and warehousing services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corporate and PCS Legacy Records Storage 2026/2027.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Corporate and PCS Legacy Records Storage 2026/2027, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,676£135.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
BuyersCountValue
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 364£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 265£902.8m
- 253£515.5m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 126£60.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
