Colville Estate Phase 2C Design Guardian Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KARAKUSEVIC CARSON ARCHITECTS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 14 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Design Guardian will be responsible for advising on the suitability of: (1) alternative design solutions proposed by the contractor, (2) the architectural aspects of the contractor's detailed technical design for construction, (3) the architectural aspects of the sub-contractors' proposals, (4) mock-up panels and material samples, and (5) construction quality on site. Due to a longer PCSA period the current appointment expires while the project is still on site, therefore this new appointment is to cover the remainder of the construction stages of the project until completion. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Colville Estate Phase 2C Design Guardian Services.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
