Awarded contract
CO2480 - Fostering Marketing Services
Details
- Buyer
- Wiltshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- WHITE SPACE AGENCY LTD
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 17 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A marketing contract to work with our comms dept and ourselves to enhance our digital marketing activity. Seeking the impact of increased foster carer recruitment. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CO2480 - Fostering Marketing Services.
Related topics
Topics related to CO2480 - Fostering Marketing Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
