Awarded contract

CA16919 - RFQ 2025 45 - VAT Advisory Services

Details

Value
GBP 27,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Tax consultancy services
Published
17 April 2026

Tender description

Newry, Mourne and Down District Council would like to engage the service of a suitably qualified and experienced organization to provide advice and guidance in relation to Value Added Tax (VAT) and any other relevant tax advice, to include but not restricted to IR35, reverse charges, Construction industry Scheme (CIS) and any EU exit tax issues. To provide guidance and advice on any new HMRC or tax rates/notices. To provide assessment, compliance guidance and provide detailed reports on findings and recommendations if required. This is completed through Mini Competition through CCS Framework Management Consultancy Framework Four (MCF4) RM6309 Lot 4 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16919. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16919 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 January 2028in 16 months

About the buyer

Newry Mourne and Down District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79221000 · Tax consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CA16919 - RFQ 2025 45 - VAT Advisory Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.