Barking, Havering and Redbridge (BHR) Integrated Sexual Health Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 28,121,800
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Community health services
- Published
- 17 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The direct award of the contract for the provision of the Barking, Havering and Redbridge (BHR) Integrated Sexual Health Service (ISHS)to Barking Havering and Redbridge University Hospitals NHS Trust BHRUT (the incumbent provider), under Direct Award Procedure C of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) regulations. The intention is to award a seven-year contract from 1st October 2026 until 30th September 2033 with an estimated maximum total contract value of £28,121,800. The service will be delivered to London Boroughs of Barking and Dagenham, Havering and Redbridge under a multilateral contract. London Borough of Barking Dagenham is leading the procurement on behalf of the other 2 boroughs ## Contract award Title: Barking, Havering and Redbridge (BHR) Integrated Sexual Health Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Barking, Havering and Redbridge (BHR) Integrated Sexual Health Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
