Awarded contract
W773 - Re appointment of Fire Safety Service Manager
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- G2V RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 97,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Surveying services
- Published
- 10 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Appointment of Fire Safety Service Manager in post via G2V recruitment agency with specialist knowledge of Fire Safety.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published10 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71355000 · Surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to W773 - Re appointment of Fire Safety Service Manager.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to W773 - Re appointment of Fire Safety Service Manager, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
