Expired contract

UKRI 5810 Superconducting Qubit Test Device and Specialist Support Services

Details

Supplier(s)
ConScience AB
Value
GBP 38,445.27
Topic
Measuring instruments
Published
10 April 2026

Tender description

The Provision of a Superconducting Qubit Test Device and Specialist Support Services ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published10 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date10 April 2026

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38300000 · Measuring instruments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI 5810 Superconducting Qubit Test Device and Specialist Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UKRI 5810 Superconducting Qubit Test Device and Specialist Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.