Awarded contract
UKHSA Domain Name Certificates Renewals 26/27
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Safenames Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Internet domain names
- Published
- 10 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of domain name renewal, management and registrar level security services required to maintain UKHSA's domain portfolio. The contract includes confirmed annual renewals, with additional domain acquisitions available on a no commitment call off basis to support incident response, campaigns and emerging operational needs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published10 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72417000 · Internet domain names
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 906£19.4bn
- 691£8.8bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 304£370.8m
- 263£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 241£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
