Awarded contract
Tranche 11 Political Credit Risk Lot 2 Call-off
Details
- Buyer
- UK Export Finance
- Supplier(s)
13 suppliers
- American International Group UK Ltd
- Ascot Underwriting Limited
- Axa Art Insurance
- CANOPIUS MANAGING AGENTS LIMITED
- Chubb Europe Group Ltd
- Compagnie Francaise d'Assurance pour le Commerce Extér
- ENDURANCE WORLDWIDE INSURANCE LIMITED
- Euler Hermes UK, a branch of Euler Hermes SA(NV)
- HDI GLOBAL SPECIALTY SE – UK
- LIBERTY MANAGING AGENCY LIMITED
- MS AMLIN PLC
- Swiss Re International SE, UK Branch
- Talbot Underwriting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 8,788,533.46
- Duration
- 9 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 8 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Facultative insurance call-off from a UKEF framework. Payment made through broker to multiple insurers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 March 2026
- Completed: Award published8 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date10 June 2035in 9 years
About the buyer
UK Export Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-export-finance.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tranche 11 Political Credit Risk Lot 2 Call-off.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Export Finance.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
