Awarded contract

The Supply and Delivery of Desktop Client Devices

Details

Supplier(s)
HP Inc UK Ltd
Value
GBP 6,674,923.84
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
10 April 2026

Tender description

Glasgow City Council has awarded a contract of supply for Desktops via the Scottish Government Mobile Client Devices Framework (SP-22-019). Lot 1: Glasgow City council have have identified the requirements for Desktops Desktops are required as part of a council refresh. This is inclusive of desktop hardware devices, enhanced corporate desktops and screen monitors. These devices will be purchased via the Scottish Government Mobile Client Devices Framework (SP-22-019).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published10 April 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
  • 44316400 · Hardware

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.