Temporary Recruitment of a Senior Planning Officer
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stonehouse Recruitment Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 97,680
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 10 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The continued provision of specialist recruitment services with Stonehouse Recruitment Ltd, retaining the same consultant currently engaged on assignment. Services will be delivered by Stonehouse Recruitment Ltd, while the Purchase Order and payment arrangements will be made through Quba Solutions, their authorised factoring company. Please note there is only one contract ## Contract award Title: Provision of Temporary Recruitment Services for Planning Role ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Temporary Recruitment of a Senior Planning Officer.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Temporary Recruitment of a Senior Planning Officer, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
