Technical Adviser - Refurbishment and Roof Upgrade Design & Works - Palaeontology Building Northern Elevation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BPA Architecture
- Value
- GBP 148,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 9 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract is for Technical Adviser/Architect Services for a programme of works required to the facade overcladding and roof of the Palaeontology building at the Natural History Museum. The contract was originally below threshold but contract variations are bringing the total value to above threshold. The contract originally started on 11 July 2023 and is expected to be completed by 31 March 2027. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Natural History Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Technical Adviser - Refurbishment and Roof Upgrade Design & Works - Palaeontology Building Northern Elevation.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural History Museum.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
