Expired contract

TD2348 - Commercial and Quality Assurance

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
4 months
Topic
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Published
8 April 2026

Tender description

To provide commercial and quality assurance on the A514 Chellaston Road, Merrill Way, Boulton Lane scheme. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 April 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 July 2026

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TD2348 - Commercial and Quality Assurance.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.