Awarded contract

Stoke Newington Library External Remedial Works Project - Architect Sub Consultancy Services

Details

Supplier(s)
HP Architects
Value
GBP 80,000
Duration
8 months
Published
8 April 2026

Tender description

Hackney Council (the Authority) is issuing this RFQ in connection with the appointment of Architects to provide Mechanical & Electrical and Structural Engineering and Civil Services for the Stoke Newington External Remedial Works Project. The appointed Architects will be in contract with the consultants and will therefore be responsible for coordinating, managing and paying the consultants. The supplier will be procured via Direct call off from Hackney Professional Consultancy Services Framework, Lot 1. Keywords: Stoke Newington Library

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 April 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Stoke Newington Library External Remedial Works Project - Architect Sub Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.