Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Asbestos Consultancy Services for Technological University Dublin
Details
- Value
- EUR 215,000
- Topic
- Asbestos-removal work
- Published
- 9 April 2026
- Submission
- 5 May 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Single Supplier Framework for the provision of Asbestos Consultancy Services for Technological University Dublin, in relation to any of the properties currently in TU Dublin's portfolio and or any other properties that might be of interest to TU Dublin. It is intended that the initial contract awarded under this Framework Agreement will be for the works as outlined in Appendix 2 Pricing Schedule and tender documents to carry out a Building Management Asbestos Survey and a Refurbishment and Demolition Survey for Linenhall.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 May 2026
About the buyer
Technological University Dublin TU Dublin is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
- 71315100 · Building-fabric consultancy services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@technological-university-dublin-tu-dublin.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@technological-university-dublin-tu-dublin.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@technological-university-dublin-tu-dublin.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@technological-university-dublin-tu-dublin.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@technological-university-dublin-tu-dublin.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@technological-university-dublin-tu-dublin.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Asbestos Consultancy Services for Technological University Dublin.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Asbestos Consultancy Services for Technological University Dublin, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
