Expired contract

Roof replacement at 29-35 High Street, Watford

Details

Value
GBP 348,249.92
Duration
4 months
Topic
Roof repair
Published
10 April 2026

Tender description

Roof replacement at 29-35 High Street Watford due to leakages ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published10 April 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date22 June 2026

About the buyer

Watford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261910 · Roof repair

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Roof replacement at 29-35 High Street, Watford.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Roof replacement at 29-35 High Street, Watford, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Watford Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.