Review of BSL data collection and barriers
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- ALMA ECONOMICS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Research and experimental development services
- Published
- 7 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This research project is in response to the short-term action relating to BSL data collection contained within the BSL Route Map. The aim of this research is to explore barriers for collecting and collating BSL data, and to review existing BSL data collection methods to inform future data collection in Wales. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 April 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date2 January 2027in 4 months
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73100000 · Research and experimental development services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development
- 73400000 · Research and Development services on security and defence materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Review of BSL data collection and barriers.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Commercial X Dynamic Market
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
- 652£2.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 94£11.7m
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
