Awarded contract
Research into expanding the capabilities of the NDNAD to include Y-STR profiles
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- DNA PRINCIPAL FORENSICS LTD
- Value
- GBP 22,400
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 8 April 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award of Research into expanding the capabilities of the NDNAD to include Y-STR profiles
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2026
- Completed: Award published8 April 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Research into expanding the capabilities of the NDNAD to include Y-STR profiles.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
